Transport

Transport

TRANSPORT


A full fledged Transport department functions in the college with buses to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation.
The College runs 10 buses for providing transport facility to students from various places in the city.

  • The college has employed qualified and experienced drivers.
  • As there are limited buses/seats transport facility will be provided on first come first serve   basis
  • Transport schedule is designed in such a way that buses will reach the campus 10 minutes before the commencement of academic work of the institution.
  • The Student shall pay the prescribed fee in one lump sum for each academic year. No installments will be allowed.
  • Students will be issued bus pass under the seal of Administrative Officer or any other designated officer.
  • They shall produce the fee receipt on demand
  • The students are advised to be at the boarding point 10 mins before the arriving schedule.
  • If the student arrives late at the boarding point after the bus leaves the point she shall make her own transportation arrangement. College does not hold any not responsibility.
  • In the evening the buses will leave the college as per the schedule
  • No change of schedule or route is permitted.

Transport Incharge
Helpline No:+91-8800114976

ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 1
S.NO.BUS STOPARRIVAL TIMINGS
1Power House,Sector-1 Dwarka7:25AM
2Dabri Mor7:35AM
3C-1 , Janak Puri7:40AM
4TILAK NAGAR7:52AM
5SUBHASH NAGAR-METRO7:55AM
6TAGORE GARDEN-METRO7:57AM
7RAJOURI GARDEN-METRO8:00AM
8PUNJABI BAGH8:05AM
9BRITANNIA CHOWK8:10AM
10WAZIRPUR8:15AM
11COLLEGE CAMPUS9:15AM
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 2
S.NO.BUS STOPARRIVAL TIMINGS
1Dwarka Mor7:30AM
2Uttam Nagar7:40AM
3District Center West7:52AM
4VIKASPURI7:58AM
5KRISHNA PARK8:00AM
6CRPF CAMP8:02AM
7MEERA BAGH8:05AM
8PEERAGRAHI8:07AM
9KALI MANDIR8:12AM
10DEEPALI CHOWK8:15AM
11SARASWATI VIHAR8:16AM
12MAHDUBAN CHOWK8:18AM
13POWER HOUSE8:20AM
14SENTUM HOSPITAL8:22AM
15JAIL ROAD (RING ROAD)8:25AM
16BADLI EXTENSION8:27AM
17COLLEGE CAMPUS9:15AM
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 3
S.NO.BUS STOPARRIVAL TIMINGS
1AVANTIKA CHOWK7:50AM
2ROHINI SECTOR-17:53AM
3VISHRAM CHOWK7:57AM
4RITHALA MOR8:00AM
5RAJIV GHANDHI HOSPITAL CHOWK8:02AM
6RITHALA8:07AM
7ROHINI SECTOR-11 ( RED LIGHT )8:11AM
8ROHINI SECTOR-15 ( SACHDEVA SCHOOL )8:15AM
9MANAV CHOWK 8:18AM
10SECTOR-18 CHOWK ( JAIL ROAD )8:20AM
11COLLEGE CAMPUS9:15AM
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 4
S.NO.BUS STOPARRIVAL TIMINGS
1KAROL BAGH-METRO7:30AM
2RAJENDER PLACCE7:35AM
3PATEL NAGAR7:40AM
4SHADIPUR7:45AM
5JAKHIRAPOOL8:00AM
6INDER LOK-METRO8:05AM
7KANAHIYA NAGAR-METRO8:10AM
8ASHOK VIHAR-DEEP MRKT.8:12AM
9SHALIMAR BAGH(RING ROAD)8:15AM
10ADARSH NAGAR -METRO8:20AM
11JAHANGIRPURI8:25AM
12BISWA MILE8:55AM
12COLLEGE CAMPUS9:20AM
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 5
S.NO.BUS STOPARRIVAL TIMINGS
1LAXMI NAGAR-METRO STATION7:20AM
2GEETA COLONY7:30AM
3ISBT KASHMIRI GATE-METRO GATE NO.47:40AM
4G.T.B. NAGAR-METRO7:50AM
5MODEL TOWN-1ST7:55AM
6MODEL TOWN-3RD8:00AM
7ADARSH NAGAR -METRO STN.8:15AM
8JAHANGIRPURI METRO STN.8:20AM
9G.T.K.DEPOT8:22AM
10COLLEGE CAMPUS9:15AM
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 6
S.NO.BUS STOPARRIVAL TIMINGS
1DILSHAD GARDEN-METRO7:10 AM
2GTE HOSPITAL7:15 AM
3DURGAPURI CHOWK7:25 AM
4GAGAN CINEMA7:30 AM
5NAND NAGRI DEPOT7:32 AM
6ASHOK NAGAR7:35 AM
7YAMUNA VIHAR7:40 AM
8BHAJANPURA7:45 AM
9KHAJURI7:50 AM
10WAZIRABAD7:55 AM
11BURARI (NH-1)8:00 AM
12BHALASWA DAIRY8:03 AM
13JAGJIVAN RAM HOSPITAL8:05 AM
14SWARUPNAGAR8:22 AM
15BUDHPUR8:25 AM
16ALIPUR8:27 AM
17SHANI MANDIR (NH-1)8:30 AM
18BAKOLI8:33 AM
19SINGHU BORDER8:35 AM
20COLLEGE CAMPUS9:15 AM
Helpline No.+91-8800114976

*Subject to availability of 25 students on a particular route.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare